Posted by Editoress on 11/4/20
Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) claimed a second stage win on the roads of Spain after a demanding day in Galicia. The Belgian puncheur, winner of stage 5 in Sabiñanigo, featured in a very strong breakaway group that emerged after some 50km of breakaways. The uphill finish in Ourense saw Wellens dominate experts such as Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling) and Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck-Quick Step). The GC contenders finished together and Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) retained La Roja.
There wasn’t much room for doubt at the start of stage 14 in Lugo: many riders hinted that this was a day for the breakaway and many of them attacked from the gun, initiating a massive battle in the first two hours of racing. GC contenders such as Wout Poels (Bahrain-McLaren) and Felix Grossschartner (BORA-hansgrohe) featured in early moves. A group of 26 riders briefly rode away from the bunch at km 29 but the battle for the breakaway was ongoing after they covered 49.1km in the first hour of racing.
Astana, BORA-hansgrohe and Total Direct Energie try to control the break
At that moment, Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Dylan van Baarle (Ineos Grenadiers), Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling), Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) and Marc Soler (Movistar) were riding away from the bunch with a 30s lead. Thymen Arensman (Sunweb) and Pierre Luc Périchon (Cofidis) joined them at km 53 to form the breakaway of the day. Astana drove the bunch, BORA-hansgrohe helped them, but the gap increased to a maximum of 5:30 at km 98.
The attackers worked together well over the first categorised climbs of the day, the cat-3 Alto de Escairon (km 112.7) and Alto de Guitara (km 142.8), maintaining a gap of around 5 minutes. Astana and BORA-hansgrohe gave up on the chase but Total Direct Energie took over with 60km to go and quickly brought the gap down with a very hard pace in the bunch.
Woods and Stybar try, Wellens doesn't miss
The attackers’ lead was down to 2:05 by the bottom of the last categorised climb of the day, the Alto de Abelaira (cat-3). Michael Woods accelerated inside the last 3km of ascent. Only Pierre Luc Périchon was unable to bridge the gap to the Canadian climber. The peloton didn’t manage to reduce the gap on this climb and quickly give up on the decent.
Zdenek Stybar upped the ante on a downhill section with 14km to go. Mar Soler followed him and Tim Wellens quickly bridged the gap… But Michael Woods, Dylan van Baarle and Thymen Arensman got back just ahead of the final uphill kilometre, with an average gradient of 6%! Soler tried to anticipate the sprint but Wellens timed his move at under 500m. Woods tried but on the final turn went wide and couldn't match Wellens’s acceleration to the finish. The GC contenders finished together and Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) retains La Roja.
Results from the 14th stage in Spain
Stage 14: Lugo to Ourense, 204.7 km | |
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 4:37:05 |
2 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling | |
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep | |
4 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | all s.t. |
5 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:11 |
6 Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb | 0:13 |
7 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis | 3:11 |
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:44 |
9 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma | |
11 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | |
12 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis | |
13 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
14 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team | |
15 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
16 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | |
17 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren | |
19 David De la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | |
20 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | |
21 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling | |
22 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team | |
23 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain-McLaren | |
24 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team | |
25 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep | |
26 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | all s.t. |
27 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 3:51 |
28 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 3:54 |
29 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott | |
30 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma | |
31 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis | all s.t. |
32 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates | 4:00 |
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie | s.t. |
34 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 4:03 |
35 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb | 4:07 |
36 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
37 Gino Mader (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team | |
38 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team | |
39 William Barta (USA) CCC Team | |
40 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal | all s.t. |
41 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 4:10 |
42 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 4:12 |
43 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 4:16 |
44 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma | |
45 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | |
46 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma | all s.t. |
47 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 4:21 |
48 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling | s.t. |
49 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 4:24 |
50 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep | |
51 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep | |
52 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | all s.t. |
53 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 4:31 |
54 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal | s.t. |
55 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis | 4:38 |
56 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
57 Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH | both s.t. |
58 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 4:56 |
59 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
60 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers | |
61 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | |
62 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
63 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
64 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
65 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
66 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
67 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | |
68 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb | all s.t. |
69 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates | 5:14 |
70 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
71 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | |
72 Carlos Barbero (Esp) NTT Pro Cycling Team | |
73 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | |
74 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
75 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott | |
76 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb | |
77 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
78 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo | |
79 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates | |
80 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
81 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team | all s.t. |
82 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 5:21 |
83 Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 5:37 |
84 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
85 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
86 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers | |
87 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie | |
88 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team | |
89 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma | |
90 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
91 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH | |
92 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal | |
93 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb | |
94 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb | all s.t. |
95 Michael Hundahl Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 5:43 |
96 Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling | |
97 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling | |
98 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
99 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | |
100 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | |
101 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren | all s.t. |
102 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 5:52 |
103 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
104 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team | |
105 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
106 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
107 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team | |
108 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team | all s.t. |
109 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 5:56 |
110 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 6:04 |
111 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates | s.t. |
112 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 6:11 |
113 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
114 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma | both s.t. |
115 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe | 6:18 |
116 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 6:33 |
117 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
118 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | both s.t. |
119 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 6:49 |
120 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 6:50 |
121 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott | |
122 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma | both s.t. |
123 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH | 11:27 |
124 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
125 Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling | |
126 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
127 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
128 Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
130 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team | |
131 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling | |
132 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
133 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie | |
134 Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren | |
135 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team | all s.t. |
136 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 12:02 |
137 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | s.t. |
138 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 15:42 |
139 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | |
140 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep | |
141 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren | |
142 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH | |
143 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
144 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale | |
145 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team | |
146 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | all s.t. |
147 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie | 21:05 |
148 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 25:36 |
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
DNF Martin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
DNF Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation | |
GC | |
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma | 53:57:05 |
2 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | at 0:39 |
3 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling | 0:47 |
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:42 |
5 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team | 3:23 |
6 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren | 6:15 |
7 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | 7:14 |
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 8:39 |
9 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team | 8:48 |
10 David De la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 9:23 |
11 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 10:45 |
12 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:46 |
13 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott | 11:29 |
14 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:16 |
15 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | 14:30 |
16 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates | 14:36 |
17 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | 15:34 |
18 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 16:11 |
19 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team | 19:23 |
20 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 31:08 |
21 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team | 39:03 |
22 William Barta (USA) CCC Team | 44:34 |
23 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 45:39 |
24 Gino Mader (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 46:07 |
25 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 46:18 |
26 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis | 49:46 |
27 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling | 50:25 |
28 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 52:35 |
29 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 57:14 |
30 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team | 57:24 |
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma | 59:26 |
32 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 1:01:15 |
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team | 1:03:31 |
34 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:08:47 |
35 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team | 1:11:56 |
36 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | 1:13:43 |
37 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | 1:19:57 |
38 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 1:21:31 |
39 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:21:40 |
40 Michael Hundahl Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 1:25:06 |
41 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 1:25:16 |
42 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 1:27:01 |
43 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team | 1:27:06 |
44 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb | 1:27:30 |
45 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 1:28:36 |
46 Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb | 1:28:39 |
47 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 1:31:30 |
48 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:35:54 |
49 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:37:08 |
50 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 1:39:38 |
51 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:39:40 |
52 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 1:39:58 |
53 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | 1:41:29 |
54 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb | 1:42:11 |
55 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:43:02 |
56 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 1:47:57 |
57 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb | 1:48:29 |
58 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:50:23 |
59 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:51:03 |
60 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team | 1:53:23 |
61 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56:06 |
62 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:56:57 |
63 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:57:02 |
64 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:57:51 |
65 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:58:54 |
66 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain-McLaren | 1:59:38 |
67 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 2:00:51 |
68 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:01:22 |
69 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb | 2:05:41 |
70 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team | 2:06:07 |
71 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:06:33 |
72 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 2:06:56 |
73 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe | 2:07:32 |
74 Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH | 2:11:17 |
75 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | 2:12:32 |
76 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 2:15:18 |
77 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana Pro Team | 2:15:24 |
78 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling | 2:20:15 |
79 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 2:21:52 |
80 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | 2:24:54 |
81 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis | 2:25:24 |
82 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 2:29:17 |
83 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 2:29:24 |
84 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates | 2:30:55 |
85 Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 2:31:43 |
86 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team | 2:33:29 |
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo | 2:34:03 |
88 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:34:10 |
89 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott | 2:35:35 |
90 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:38:19 |
91 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis | 2:38:45 |
92 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH | 2:39:52 |
93 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:41:49 |
94 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 2:42:25 |
95 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH | 2:42:49 |
96 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers | 2:45:15 |
97 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 2:45:21 |
98 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates | 2:46:41 |
99 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling | 2:47:36 |
100 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 2:48:13 |
101 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:48:23 |
102 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 2:49:14 |
103 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:49:36 |
104 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 2:49:59 |
105 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren | 2:50:18 |
106 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:50:50 |
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | 2:53:09 |
108 Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren | 2:53:53 |
109 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team | 2:54:24 |
110 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:54:32 |
111 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 2:54:37 |
112 Carlos Barbero (Esp) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 2:55:20 |
113 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 2:57:24 |
114 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal | 2:57:52 |
115 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:59:44 |
116 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 2:59:53 |
117 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team | 2:59:59 |
118 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb | 3:00:06 |
119 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 3:01:15 |
120 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | 3:01:59 |
121 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 3:02:50 |
122 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 3:04:25 |
123 Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling | 3:05:17 |
124 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH | 3:06:42 |
125 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team | 3:07:12 |
126 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:08:12 |
127 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 3:10:08 |
128 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie | 3:10:25 |
129 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling | 3:11:00 |
130 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 3:11:07 |
131 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 3:14:19 |
132 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | 3:15:00 |
133 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie | 3:15:41 |
134 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 3:16:17 |
135 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis | 3:17:30 |
136 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 3:20:52 |
137 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie | 3:22:17 |
138 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 3:23:58 |
139 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH | 3:24:13 |
140 Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling | 3:25:53 |
141 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep | 3:28:52 |
142 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren | 3:36:05 |
143 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale | 3:38:59 |
144 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 3:43:17 |
145 Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:46:08 |
146 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | 3:49:58 |
147 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 3:50:34 |
148 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 3:56:02 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |